Committee

General Chairs

Oskar Palinko, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark
Leon Bodenhagen, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark

General Co-Chair

John-John Cabibihan, Qatar University, Qatar

Standing Committee Chair

Shuzhi Sam Ge, National University of Singapore, Singapore

Program Chairs

Kerstin Fischer, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark
Selma Šabanović, Indiana University, USA
Katie Winkle, Uppsala University, Sweden
Laxmidhar Behera, IIT Mandi, India

Special Session Chairs

Ross Mead, Semio, USA
Séverin Lemaignan, PAL Robotics, Spain

Workshop Chairs

Katrin Solveig Lohan, Eastern Switzerland University of Applied Sciences, Switzerland
Mohammad Obaid, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Kutluk Bilge Arikan, TED University, Turkey

Competition Chair

Amit Kumar Pandey, Rovial Spacec, France

Publication Chairs

Hongsheng He, University of Alabama, USA
Dimitris Chrysostomou, Aalborg University, Denmark
Wanyue Jiang, Qingdao University, China

Sponsorship Chair

Patrick Holthaus, University of Hertfordshire, UK

Publicity Chairs

Filippo Cavallo, University of Florence, Italy
Birgitte Østergård Sørensen, Danish Technological Institute, Denmark
Oliver Bendel, University of Applied Sciences and Arts Northwestern Switzerland

Communications Chair

Heather Knight, Oregon State University, USA

Local Arrangements Chair

Karina Therkildsen, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark

Exhibition Chair

Dražen Brščić, Kyoto University, Japan

Young Leaders Chair

Alva Markelius, University of Cambridge, UK

Sustainability Chair

Franziska Kirsten, Blue Ocean Robotics, Odense, Denmark

Robotics and Art Chairs

Hooman Samani, University of the Arts, London, UK
Elizabeth Jochum, Aalborg University, Denmark
Dylan Cawthorne, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark
Chen Li, Aalborg University, Denmark

Awards Chair

Evgenios Vlachos, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark

Standing Committee

Oussama Khatib, Stanford University, USA
Maja Mataric, Univ of Southern California, USA
Haizhou Li, Chinese Univ of Hong Kong, China
Jong Hwan Kim, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Paolo Dario, Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Italy
Abderrahmane Kheddar, LIRMM Montpellier, France and CNRS-AIST, Japan
Tianmiao Wang, Beihang University, China